Privacy Policy

Objective Connect is a cloud-based application that enables secure information sharing.

Objective makes this website and the Objective Connect application available to users. We respect the privacy of our website visitors and users of our Objective Connect application.

If you are a user of Objective Connect application the terms and conditions of the Objective Connect Terms of Service, will govern privacy issues and treatment and they can be seen at www.objectiveconnect.com/legal.

To be clear the Terms of Services incorporate this Privacy Policy.

If you are a visitor to this website then this Privacy Policy describes Objective’s privacy practices and sets out information for You to understand how we process personal information that we collect from you. We refer to visitors as “You” and “Your” throughout this policy.

1. Objective Commitment

Objective is committed to protecting Your personal information. As a visitor to this website you will disclose personal information, for example, by completing the registration process to commence using the Objective Connect application, sending emails or browsing the website. Objective observes National Privacy Principles and Privacy Act.

2. Collecting personal information

Objective collects personal information from visitors to this website when, among other things, the visitors make email enquiries, request information about Objective’s Objective Connect application or about the company, register to use the Objective Connect application and/or seek authorisation to access any secure areas of the website for technical support or technical FAQ. The information we collect may include your name, email address, your employer and/or telephone contact number.

This is personal information directly communicated by You to Objective.

If you do not provide the information to us we may be unable to fulfil the purpose for which we’ve collected the information from you in the first place i.e to provide the Objective Connect services to you professionally and to ensure you’re kept informed of updates to the service from time to time.

Part of our process in collecting personal information about You when You visit our website is through our automated data collection tools including “cookies”. This is personal information automatically generated by Your visit to this website. A cookie is a small text file with a unique identification number that is transferred from this website to the hard drive of Your computer allowing Objective to identify Your browser type, domain name, language, time you accessed the website, the web address from which You arrived at this website, Your Internet Protocol (IP) address and the pages of this website that You have viewed. That analytical data belongs to Objective but Objective will continue to comply with this policy in respect of that analytical data.

We only use cookies in certain areas of this website where we need to remember specific details such as user login details and passwords. We do this so that users are not required to log in each time they wish to access those areas of this website. You do not have to accept cookies. If You do not wish to accept cookies You can modify your browser so that it will not accept cookies but You should note that doing so could affect Your personalised settings with the effect that we cannot recognise or identify Your settings and You may be hindered in Your use of the Objective Connect application.

3. Objective’s use of information

Objective uses Your communicated information for the following purposes: identification and authentication; registration to use the Objective Connect application; service provision; service improvement and research; contact and communication. We may send You email about Your account, Your registration to use the Objective Connect application, in response to questions You email us about and with special offers or details about the Objective Connect solution that we think You may be interested to learn about.

We understand there may be times when You wish to indicate to us that You would prefer not to receive such emails. You may at any time opt-out of receiving such emails by contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about. Please note opting-out will not remove your details from our records but it will remove Your email from any email list that we operate.

Objective uses Your automatically generated information for statistical analysis purposes to determine the popularity and common use of this website, analyse trends, administer the site, and to track any unauthorised or damaging visits which may cause risk to the operation of the website

4. Sharing information

Objective is the controller of the information collected on this website. Objective will not sell, share, or rent or lease or otherwise deal with Your personal information to others in any way that departs from what is disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose Your personal information in the following circumstances:

  • Other Objective group companies as necessary for the supply of the Objective Connect services;
  • Whatever disclosure the law obliges us to make.

5. Seeing your information

If You wish to see Your information You may contact us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

6. Correcting information

We encourage visitors to the website to let us know of changes to any recorded information we hold about You. Please write to us at contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

7. Raising a concern or lodging a complaint

If You believe Objective is not abiding by this Privacy Policy in the treatment of Your personal information please address Your concerns by contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

8. Third Party Sites

This website contains links to other sites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected at this website. Please be aware that Objective is not responsible for the privacy practices of third party sites. Objective recommends to visitors here that when they leave this website via a live link they read the privacy statements of each and every website they then visit.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

Objective will update this policy from time to time. A "last revised" date will always be included on the bottom of the statement. To keep up-to-date with Objective’s policy, please check this page periodically.

Contacting the Website Administrator

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

Objective Connect is a cloud-based application that enables secure information sharing.

Objective makes this website and the Objective Connect application available to users. We respect the privacy of our website visitors and users of our Objective Connect application.

If you are a user of Objective Connect application the terms and conditions of the Objective Connect Terms of Service, will govern privacy issues and treatment and they can be seen at www.objectiveconnect.com/legal.

To be clear the Terms of Services incorporate this Privacy Policy.

If you are a visitor to this website then this Privacy Policy describes Objective’s privacy practices and sets out information for You to understand how we process personal information that we collect from you. We refer to visitors as “You” and “Your” throughout this policy.

1. Objective Commitment

Objective is committed to protecting Your personal information. As a visitor to this website you will disclose personal information, for example, by completing the registration process to commence using the Objective Connect application, sending emails or browsing the website. Objective observes National Privacy Principles and Privacy Act.

2. Collecting personal information

Objective collects personal information from visitors to this website when, among other things, the visitors make email enquiries, request information about Objective’s Objective Connect application or about the company, register to use the Objective Connect application and/or seek authorisation to access any secure areas of the website for technical support or technical FAQ. The information we collect may include your name, email address, your employer and/or telephone contact number.

This is personal information directly communicated by You to Objective.

If you do not provide the information to us we may be unable to fulfil the purpose for which we’ve collected the information from you in the first place i.e to provide the Objective Connect services to you professionally and to ensure you’re kept informed of updates to the service from time to time.

Part of our process in collecting personal information about You when You visit our website is through our automated data collection tools including “cookies”. This is personal information automatically generated by Your visit to this website. A cookie is a small text file with a unique identification number that is transferred from this website to the hard drive of Your computer allowing Objective to identify Your browser type, domain name, language, time you accessed the website, the web address from which You arrived at this website, Your Internet Protocol (IP) address and the pages of this website that You have viewed. That analytical data belongs to Objective but Objective will continue to comply with this policy in respect of that analytical data.

We only use cookies in certain areas of this website where we need to remember specific details such as user login details and passwords. We do this so that users are not required to log in each time they wish to access those areas of this website. You do not have to accept cookies. If You do not wish to accept cookies You can modify your browser so that it will not accept cookies but You should note that doing so could affect Your personalised settings with the effect that we cannot recognise or identify Your settings and You may be hindered in Your use of the Objective Connect application.

3. Objective’s use of information

Objective uses Your communicated information for the following purposes: identification and authentication; registration to use the Objective Connect application; service provision; service improvement and research; contact and communication. We may send You email about Your account, Your registration to use the Objective Connect application, in response to questions You email us about and with special offers or details about the Objective Connect solution that we think You may be interested to learn about.

We understand there may be times when You wish to indicate to us that You would prefer not to receive such emails. You may at any time opt-out of receiving such emails by contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about. Please note opting-out will not remove your details from our records but it will remove Your email from any email list that we operate.

Objective uses Your automatically generated information for statistical analysis purposes to determine the popularity and common use of this website, analyse trends, administer the site, and to track any unauthorised or damaging visits which may cause risk to the operation of the website

4. Sharing information

Objective is the controller of the information collected on this website. Objective will not sell, share, or rent or lease or otherwise deal with Your personal information to others in any way that departs from what is disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose Your personal information in the following circumstances:

  • Other Objective group companies as necessary for the supply of the Objective Connect services;
  • Whatever disclosure the law obliges us to make.

5. Seeing your information

If You wish to see Your information You may contact us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

6. Correcting information

We encourage visitors to the website to let us know of changes to any recorded information we hold about You. Please write to us at contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

7. Raising a concern or lodging a complaint

If You believe Objective is not abiding by this Privacy Policy in the treatment of Your personal information please address Your concerns by contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

8. Third Party Sites

This website contains links to other sites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected at this website. Please be aware that Objective is not responsible for the privacy practices of third party sites. Objective recommends to visitors here that when they leave this website via a live link they read the privacy statements of each and every website they then visit.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

Objective will update this policy from time to time. A "last revised" date will always be included on the bottom of the statement. To keep up-to-date with Objective’s policy, please check this page periodically.

Contacting the Website Administrator

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us at www.objectiveconnect.com/about.

Objective Connect is a cloud-based application that enables secure information sharing.

Objective makes this website and the Objective Connect application available to users. We respect the privacy of our website visitors and users of our Objective Connect application.

If you are a user of Objective Connect application the terms and conditions of the Objective Connect Terms of Service, will govern privacy issues and treatment and they can be seen at www.objectiveconnect.co.uk/legal. To be clear the Terms of Services incorporate this Privacy Policy.

If you are a visitor to this website then this Privacy Policy describes Objective’s privacy practices and sets out information for You to understand how we process personal information that we collect from you. We refer to visitors as “You” and “Your” throughout this policy.

1. Objective Commitment

Objective is committed to protecting Your personal information. As a visitor to this website and/or user of Objective Connect You will disclose personal information, for example, by completing the registration process to commence using the Objective Connect application, sending emails or browsing the website.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act (1998) Objective Corporation UK Limited no. 03965318 of St Cloud Gate, St Cloud Way, Cookham Road, Maidenhead, Berks SL6 8XD ENGLAND UK is the data controller.

2. Collecting personal information

Objective collects personal information from visitors to this website when, among other things, the visitors make email enquiries, request information about Objective’s Objective Connect application or about the company, register to use the Objective Connect application and/or seek authorisation to access any secure areas of the website for technical support or technical FAQ. The information we collect may include your name, email address, your employer and/or telephone contact number.

This is personal information directly communicated by You to Objective.

If you do not provide the information to us we may be unable to fulfil the purpose for which we’ve collected the information from you in the first place i.e to provide the Objective Connect services to you professionally and to ensure you’re kept informed of updates to the service from time to time.

Part of our process in collecting personal information about You when You visit our website is through our automated data collection tools including “cookies”. This is personal information automatically generated by Your visit to this website. A cookie is a small text file with a unique identification number that is transferred from this website to the hard drive of Your computer allowing Objective to identify Your browser type, domain name, language, time you accessed the website, the web address from which You arrived at this website, Your Internet Protocol (IP) address and the pages of this website that You have viewed. That analytical data belongs to Objective but Objective will continue to comply with this policy in respect of that analytical data.

We only use cookies in certain areas of this website where we need to remember specific details such as user login details and passwords or where we are trying to better understand visitors to our site so we can determine where they are coming from and what specifically they are visiting to see. We do this so that users are not required to log in each time they wish to access those areas of this website and so the visitor experience can be enhanced. You do not have to accept cookies. If You do not wish to accept cookies You can modify your browser so that it will not accept cookies but You should note that doing so could affect Your personalised settings with the effect that we cannot recognise or identify Your settings and You may be hindered in Your use of the Objective Connect application.

3. Objective’s use of information

Objective uses Your communicated information for the following purposes: identification and authentication; registration to use the Objective Connect application; service provision; service improvement and research; contact and communication. We may send You email about Your account, Your registration to use the Objective Connect application, in response to questions You email us about and with special offers or details about the Objective Connect solution that we think You may be interested to learn about.

We understand there may be times when You wish to indicate to us that You would prefer not to receive such emails. You may at any time opt-out of receiving such emails by contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.co.uk/contact. Please note opting-out will not remove your details from our records but it will remove Your email from any email list that we operate.

Objective uses Your automatically generated information for statistical analysis purposes to determine the popularity and common use of this website, analyse trends, administer the site, and to track any unauthorised or damaging visits which may cause risk to the operation of the website

4. Sharing information

Objective is the controller of the information collected on this website. Objective will not sell, share, or rent or lease or otherwise deal with Your personal information to others in any way that departs from what is disclosed in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose Your personal information in the following circumstances:

  • Other Objective group companies as necessary for the supply of the Objective Connect services;
  • Whatever disclosure the law obliges us to make.

5. Seeing your information

If You wish to see Your information You may contact us at www.objectiveconnect.co.uk/contact.

6. Correcting information

We encourage visitors to the website to let us know of changes to any recorded information we hold about You. Please contact us at www.objectiveconnect.co.uk/contact.

7. Raising a concern or lodging a complaint

If You believe Objective is not abiding by this Privacy Policy in the treatment of Your personal information please address Your concerns by contacting us at www.objectiveconnect.co.uk/contact.

8. Third Party Sites

This website contains links to other sites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected at this website. Please be aware that Objective is not responsible for the privacy practices of third party sites. Objective recommends to visitors here that when they leave this website via a live link they read the privacy statements of each and every website they then visit.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

Objective will update this policy from time to time. A "last revised" date will always be included on the bottom of the statement. To keep up-to-date with Objective’s policy, please check this page periodically.

10. Location of stored personal information

The data Objective collects from You and that You provide may be transferred to a location that is outside the European Economic Area (EEA) for example we may supply the data to other Objective group companies responsible for administering the Connect Service, or to third party suppliers or staff located outside EEA. When we do transfer data outside the EEA we will take all reasonable steps to ensure Your data has the same protections as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Contacting the Website Administrator

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us at www.objectiveconnect.co.uk/contact.